Triangle price guide

What a clean costs across the Triangle.

Our prices by home size, from a one-bedroom condo to a five-bedroom house. Durham, Raleigh, Chapel Hill, Cary and the other towns we serve all pay the same.

Prices from our booking form as of October 21, 2026Voted Best of Durham 2026 by Durham Magazine readers.

The short answerA first clean for a 3 bed, 2 bath home of 1,500 to 2,000 sq ft is $280. A clean every two weeks after that is $225, and $200 for each of the first three.

Price your home

By size

Prices by home size.

Find the row closest to your home. Your exact price shows when you book.

House cleaning prices by home size, for the first clean and each plan
Your homeFirst cleanEvery four weeks10% offEvery two weeks20% offEvery week30% offBook
1 bed, 1 bathUnder 1,000 sq ft$215$195$170 for the first three$170$145 for the first three$150$125 for the first threeBook
2 bed, 1 bath1,000 to 1,500 sq ft$235$210$185 for the first three$190$165 for the first three$165$140 for the first threeBook
2 bed, 2 bath1,000 to 1,500 sq ft$260$235$210 for the first three$210$185 for the first three$180$155 for the first threeBook
3 bed, 2 bath1,500 to 2,000 sq ft$280$250$225 for the first three$225$200 for the first three$195$170 for the first threeBook
3 bed, 2.5 bath2,000 to 2,500 sq ft$300$270$245 for the first three$240$215 for the first three$210$185 for the first threeBook
4 bed, 2.5 bath2,500 to 3,000 sq ft$320$290$265 for the first three$255$230 for the first three$225$200 for the first threeBook
4 bed, 3 bath3,000 to 3,500 sq ft$345$310$285 for the first three$275$250 for the first three$240$215 for the first threeBook
5 bed, 3.5 bath3,500 to 4,000 sq ft$395$355$330 for the first three$315$290 for the first three$275$250 for the first threeBook
5 bed, 4 bath4,000 to 4,500 sq ft$435$390$365 for the first three$350$325 for the first three$305$280 for the first threeBook
First clean$280
Every four weeks$250$225 for the first three
Every two weeks$225$200 for the first three
Every week$195$170 for the first three

1,500 to 2,000 sq ft. Plan prices start with your second clean. New plans get $25 off each of the first three plan cleans.

Plan prices start with your second clean. New plans get $25 off each of the first three plan cleans. Bigger home? The booking form prices it too.

How pricing works

Your home sets the price, never the clock.

Size

The price follows your bedrooms and bathrooms and the size of your home. A first clean starts at $175.

Plans

The more often we come, the less each visit costs. Plan prices start with your second clean.

Welcome

New plans get $25 off each of the first three plan cleans.

Extras

Each extra has its own price, and it stays the same on a plan.

Extras

Add what your home needs.

Pick extras when you book. Each one shows its price before you pay.

  • Inside the oven$25, a double oven $50
  • Inside the fridge$35
  • Inside the kitchen cabinets$25
  • Inside the bathroom cabinets$25
  • Hand-scrubbed baseboards$65 up to 2,500 sq ft, $85 up to 3,500, $105 up to 4,500, then $20 more per 1,000 sq ft
  • Blinds$5 a set
  • Sheet changesfirst set included, $10 each set after
  • Grout refresh$35 a bathroom
  • Laundry folding, up to 3 clean, dry loads$35
  • Hand-washed dishes$25
  • Front porch$20
  • Back porch$20
  • Garage sweep and dust$25
  • Basement sweep and dust$25
  • Extra time for heavy build-up$75
  • Extra time when there’s a lot to care for$75

Picking extra time locks that part of the job at $75. If our team finds something you didn’t pick, that part can run up to $150 on-site, or up to $200 after construction. We always talk with you first.

Special cleans

Moving, or just the kitchen and baths?

Move-In/Out Ready

Everything a fresh start needs: oven, fridge, cabinets, baseboards, blinds, and both porches.

$535

For a 3 bed, 2 bath home of 1,500 to 2,000 sq ft with 8 sets of blinds, the first clean and the whole set together.

Book a move-out clean

MicroClean

Just the kitchen and bathrooms, at one fixed price.

$100

For a kitchen and one full bathroom. A kitchen alone is $75. Each more full bathroom adds $25, and a half bath $15.

See MicroClean

Comparing quotes

Four questions to ask any cleaning company.

Is the first clean priced on its own?

Ours is. Plan prices start with the second clean.

Is the inside of the oven or fridge included?

With us those are extras, $25 and $35, and you pick them when you book.

What does a late change cost?

Moving a visit is free until 8 AM the day before. After that it’s $25.

Does my town cost more?

Not with us. The towns below all pay the same price for the same home.

Questions

Questions about price.

Do you charge more in Raleigh than in Durham?

No. Your price depends on your home, so the same home costs the same in every town we serve.

Why is the first clean more than a plan visit?

Plan prices start with your second clean, so the first visit is full price. New plans then get $25 off each of the first three plan cleans.

What if I need to cancel?

Cleanings are always fully refundable. Rescheduling is free until 8 AM the day before your visit, and a change after that carries a small $25 fee.

How do I get my exact price?

Enter your bedrooms, bathrooms and ZIP code in the booking form. Your price shows before you pick a date.

Quoting these prices? Please link to this page so your readers see today’s prices.