Move-in and move-out cleaning
Move-in and move-out cleaning in the Triangle.
Everything a fresh start needs: oven, fridge, cabinets, baseboards, blinds, and both porches. Your price shows before you book.
Prices from our booking form as of October 28, 2026
The short answerFor a 3 bed, 2 bath home of 1,500 to 2,000 sq ft, a move-in or move-out clean with Move-In/Out Ready is $535.
Price your move cleanPrices
What a first clean costs, with the Move-In/Out Ready.
Find the row closest to your home. Your exact price shows when you book.
| Your home | First clean | With Move-In/Out Ready | Book |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed, 1 bathUnder 1,000 sq ft | $215 | $450 | Book |
| 2 bed, 2 bath1,000 to 1,500 sq ft | $260 | $505 | Book |
| 3 bed, 2 bath1,500 to 2,000 sq ft | $280 | $535 | Book |
| 4 bed, 2.5 bath2,500 to 3,000 sq ft | $320 | $615 | Book |
| 5 bed, 3.5 bath3,500 to 4,000 sq ft | $395 | $730 | Book |
When you book, pick the Move-In/Out Ready bundle. Blinds are counted from your home’s size, and you can change any count. Every home size and plan price
What’s included
Everything in Move-In/Out Ready.
Everything a fresh start needs: oven, fridge, cabinets, baseboards, blinds, and both porches. Each extra keeps its own price, the same as when you pick it alone.
- Inside the oven$25, a double oven $50
- Inside the fridge$35
- Inside the kitchen cabinets$25
- Inside the bathroom cabinets$25
- Hand-scrubbed baseboards$65 up to 2,500 sq ft, $85 up to 3,500, $105 up to 4,500, then $20 more per 1,000 sq ft
- Front porch$20
- Back porch$20
- Blinds$5 a set
Questions
Questions about move-in and move-out cleaning.
What does Move-In/Out Ready include?
Everything a fresh start needs: oven, fridge, cabinets, baseboards, blinds, and both porches. Blinds are counted from your home’s size, and you can change any count.
Can I leave out an extra I don’t need?
Yes. The bundle is a starting point. Turn off any extra in the booking form, and your price updates before you book.
Can I book for tomorrow?
Yes, until 4 PM the day before, when the day still has room. The booking calendar shows every open day.
What if my moving date changes?
Moving your clean is free until 8 AM the day before, and a change after that is $25. Cleanings are always fully refundable.
What if there’s heavy build-up?
Picking extra time locks that part of the job at $75. If our team finds something you didn’t pick, that part can run up to $150 on-site, or up to $200 after construction. We always talk with you first.
More answers about booking, paying and our team are in our FAQ.
Other ways we clean