Move-in and move-out cleaning

Move-in and move-out cleaning in the Triangle.

Everything a fresh start needs: oven, fridge, cabinets, baseboards, blinds, and both porches. Your price shows before you book.

Prices from our booking form as of October 28, 2026

The short answerFor a 3 bed, 2 bath home of 1,500 to 2,000 sq ft, a move-in or move-out clean with Move-In/Out Ready is $535.

Price your move clean

Prices

What a first clean costs, with the Move-In/Out Ready.

Find the row closest to your home. Your exact price shows when you book.

First clean prices by home size, alone and with the Move-In/Out Ready
Your homeFirst cleanWith Move-In/Out ReadyBook
1 bed, 1 bathUnder 1,000 sq ft$215$450Book
2 bed, 2 bath1,000 to 1,500 sq ft$260$505Book
3 bed, 2 bath1,500 to 2,000 sq ft$280$535Book
4 bed, 2.5 bath2,500 to 3,000 sq ft$320$615Book
5 bed, 3.5 bath3,500 to 4,000 sq ft$395$730Book

When you book, pick the Move-In/Out Ready bundle. Blinds are counted from your home’s size, and you can change any count. Every home size and plan price

What’s included

Everything in Move-In/Out Ready.

Everything a fresh start needs: oven, fridge, cabinets, baseboards, blinds, and both porches. Each extra keeps its own price, the same as when you pick it alone.

  • Inside the oven$25, a double oven $50
  • Inside the fridge$35
  • Inside the kitchen cabinets$25
  • Inside the bathroom cabinets$25
  • Hand-scrubbed baseboards$65 up to 2,500 sq ft, $85 up to 3,500, $105 up to 4,500, then $20 more per 1,000 sq ft
  • Front porch$20
  • Back porch$20
  • Blinds$5 a set

Questions

Questions about move-in and move-out cleaning.

What does Move-In/Out Ready include?

Everything a fresh start needs: oven, fridge, cabinets, baseboards, blinds, and both porches. Blinds are counted from your home’s size, and you can change any count.

Can I leave out an extra I don’t need?

Yes. The bundle is a starting point. Turn off any extra in the booking form, and your price updates before you book.

Can I book for tomorrow?

Yes, until 4 PM the day before, when the day still has room. The booking calendar shows every open day.

What if my moving date changes?

Moving your clean is free until 8 AM the day before, and a change after that is $25. Cleanings are always fully refundable.

What if there’s heavy build-up?

Picking extra time locks that part of the job at $75. If our team finds something you didn’t pick, that part can run up to $150 on-site, or up to $200 after construction. We always talk with you first.

More answers about booking, paying and our team are in our FAQ.